PRIVACY POLICY

Here at We are Kudos Limited we care about your privacy, so if you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy then please let us know at hello@wearekudos.com. In this document ‘we’, ‘our’ or ‘us’ refers to We are Kudos Limited. We are committed to safeguarding the private information entrusted to us by our clients and visitors. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you. We will never sell or trade your personal or personal information, nor rent it to another company for marketing purposes, and will store it in a responsible way.

PURPOSE OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE
This privacy notice aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data through your use of this website and in the course of our business, including any data you may provide through this website when you sign up for updates from us. It is important that you read this privacy policy, together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice, we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data.

Our website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

CONTROLLER
We are the controller and responsible for your personal data.

CONTACT DETAILS
We are Kudos Limited
Registered Company No: 11803834
Registered Office: Charlotte House, Stanier Way, Pride Park, Derby DE21 6BF
e: hello@wearekudos.com

COMPLAINT PROCESS
You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the opportunity to address your concerns before you approach the ICO, so please contact us in the first instance at hello@wearekudos.com.

WEBSITES COVERED BY THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT
This privacy statement applies to the information collected via our website and does not apply to any linked sites. To learn about the privacy policies of any linked sites, please refer to the privacy statements on those sites.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS
This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. Whilst we may have developed some of these third-party websites, we do not control them and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we recommend that you read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We use Google Analytics and from time to time use third-party software to collect anonymous information about a user. We can at any time confirm if we are running any third-party data collection software and are happy to provide you with a link to their respective GDPR policy around their data protection regulations.

COOKIES
Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are placed on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. When you first visit our website, we ask you whether you wish us to use cookies. If you choose not to accept them, we shall not use them for your visit except to record that you have not consented to their use for any other purpose. If you choose not to accept the use of cookies or you prevent their use through your browser settings, you may not be able to use all the functionality of our website. Some cookies may last for a defined period of time, such as one day or until you close your browser. Others last indefinitely.

E-MAIL MARKETING
We use an email marketing platform called SendInBlue to distribute e-shots to a marketing database for both ourselves and our clients. All users have the right to unsubscribe and request the deletion of their data at any time. You can read more about SendInBlue’s approach to GDPR at https://www.sendinblue.com/gdpr/

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you. If you wish to obtain a copy of any information that is not provided on our website, please email a request to hello@wearekudos.com, and we will provide you with this information free of charge for the first request. If requests are repeated or deemed excessive, then we reserve the right to charge for this service.